Vnexpress.Net - Info vnexpress.net

vnexpress.net receives about 429,000 unique visitors and 2,110,680 (4.92 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,314.78/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,744,533.46. According to Alexa Traffic Rank vnexpress.net is ranked number 799 in the world and 0.0858% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ho Chi Minh City, 20, 20170, Vietnam and links to network IP address 111.65.248.132.

About - vnexpress.net

Thông tin hàng ngày ở Việt Nam và thế giới. Các chuyên mục khoa học, sức khoẻ, đời sống và giải trí.
Thông tin nhanh & mới nhất được cập nhật hàng giờ. Tin tức Việt Nam & thế giới về xã hội, kinh doanh, pháp luật, khoa học, công nghệ, sức khoẻ, đời sống, văn hóa, rao vặt, tâm sự...
How did vnexpress.net look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is vnexpress.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
429,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
12,870,000
Daily Pageviews:
2,110,680 (4.92 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
799 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0858% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Viet Nam 73.4%73.0%8
Japan 9.0%8.1%851
United States 7.1%7.5%2721
Australia 1.3%1.5%960
Canada 1.2%1.6%1480
France 1.2%1.0%2821
Korea, Republic of 1.0%0.6%1824
Germany 0.9%1.0%4122
Singapore 0.8%1.2%597
Czech Republic 0.6%1.0%768

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
vnexpress.net
85.61%55.55%2.90
thethao.vnexpress.net
21.35%10.11%2.11
kinhdoanh.vnexpress.net
16.27%5.83%1.60
giaitri.vnexpress.net
14.67%5.83%1.77
video.vnexpress.net
13.53%4.71%1.55
giadinh.vnexpress.net
9.35%3.44%1.64
sohoa.vnexpress.net
8.97%3.42%1.70
***hoe.vnexpress.net
8.73%2.91%1.49
dulich.vnexpress.net
8.30%3.01%1.62
ione.vnexpress.net
4.62%2.85%2.75
raovat.vnexpress.net
1.23%0.85%3.1
startup.vnexpress.net
0.73%0.26%1.6
e.vnexpress.net
0.70%0.31%2.0
shop.vnexpress.net
0.60%0.31%2.3
diemthi.vnexpress.net
0.34%0.10%1.3
my.vnexpress.net
0.30%0.10%1.5
timkiem.vnexpress.net
0.16%0.07%1.9
editor.vnexpress.net
0.07%0.23%15
seller.vnexpress.net
0.05%0.05%4.5
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush vnexpress.net
Domain:
  vnexpress.net
Rank:
  2,703
Organic Keywords:
  49,748
Organic Traffic:
  901,206
Organic Cost:
  $898,679.00
Adwords Keywords:
  2
Adwords Traffic:
  4
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  64
Page Authority:
  70
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
13,113
Total Backlinks:
  7,484,489
Follow Links:
  6,218,226
Nofollow Links:
  1,266,263
Referring Domains:
  12,344
Referring IPs:
  9,053

How socially engaged is vnexpress.net?

Facebook:
  2,628,700
Google +:
  8,094
Linkedin:
  282
Stumbles:
  22
Buffer:
  10
Pins:
  10

How much vnexpress.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$4,314.78
Monthly Revenue:
$129,443.40
Yearly Revenue:
$1,574,894.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 158,301$1,815.71
Viet Nam 1,540,796$1,124.78
Japan 170,965$547.09
Australia 31,660$238.40
Canada 33,771$236.73
Germany 21,107$101.95
France 21,107$99.20
Singapore 25,328$75.73
Czech Republic 21,107$45.80
Korea, Republic of 12,664$29.38

How much money do vnexpress.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$563.29
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$16,898.70
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$205,600.79
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
128,435
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,853,046
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
46,878,730
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 28,494$326.83
Canada 8,443$59.18
Australia 6,332$47.68
Viet Nam 61,632$44.99
Germany 6,121$29.56
Singapore 7,345$21.96
Japan 5,129$16.41
France 2,322$10.91
Czech Republic 2,111$4.58
Korea, Republic of 507$1.18

How much is vnexpress.net worth?

Website Value:
$2,744,533.46

Where is vnexpress.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
111.65.248.132
ASN:
AS45894 
ISP:
FPT Online JSC 
Server Location:
Ho Chi Minh City
20
20170
Vietnam
 

Other sites hosted on 111.65.248.132

How fast does vnexpress.net load?

Average Load Time:
(1639 ms) 54 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.7.1/jquery.min.js
https://scdn.vnecdn.net/vnexpress/j/v47/utils/mutils.js
https://scdn.vnecdn.net/vnexpress/j/v47/interactions/p***r_v3.js
https://scdn.vnecdn.net/vnexpress/j/v47/utils/mcrawler.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://scdn.vnecdn.net/vnexpress/c/v37/mgeneral_v2_min.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 113.7KiB (39% reduction).

Compressing https://scdn.vnecdn.net/vnexpress/i/v43/graphics/menu_trieutien.jpg could save 33.5KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/casala_clk/15.png could save 22.2KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing https://vcdn-vnexpress.vnecdn.net/2017/04/22/cho01-1492842078-4934-1492842249_m_490x294.jpg could save 13.3KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing https://icdn.vnecdn.net/vnexpress/2017/04/22/caunhithienduongok7-1486472687-1721-2538-1492867422_m_122x122.jpg could save 3.8KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing https://scdn.vnecdn.net/vnexpress/c/v37/images/icons/icon_login_user.png could save 3.4KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing https://icdn.vnecdn.net/vnexpress/2017/04/23/Nguyen-Hanh-***-9728-1492893***_m_122x122.jpg could save 3.4KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing https://icdn.vnecdn.net/vnexpress/2017/04/23/2017-04-22T225839Z-1503178899-1148-7189-1492915468_m_122x122.jpg could save 3.3KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing https://icdn.vnecdn.net/vnexpress/2017/04/23/cayngodong-1492917137-5533-1492919148_m_122x122.jpeg could save 3.1KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing https://icdn.vnecdn.net/vnexpress/2017/04/22/satlo-14928***791-9013-14928***844_m_490x294.jpg could save 3.1KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing https://icdn.vnecdn.net/vnexpress/2017/04/22/dongtam5-5965-1492847389_m_122x122.jpg could save 2.6KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing https://icdn.vnecdn.net/giaitri/2017/04/13/luong-manh-hai1-1250-1492021678_m_122x122.jpg could save 2.3KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing https://icdn.vnecdn.net/vnexpress/2017/04/20/sutlunotphcm-14926***658_m_122x122.jpg could save 2.2KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing https://icdn.vnecdn.net/vnexpress/2017/04/23/dongtam143181492841322-1492887-1946-3761-1492887970_m_122x122.jpg could save 2KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing https://icdn.vnecdn.net/kinhdoanh/2017/04/23/nha-mat-pho-3-8324-1492913581_m_122x122.jpg could save 1.6KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing https://icdn.vnecdn.net/giaitri/2017/04/22/chulam1-4287-1492835929_m_122x122.jpg could save 1.4KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing https://icdn.vnecdn.net/vnexpress/2017/04/23/dimxac-1492915075_m_122x122.jpg could save 1.3KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing https://icdn.vnecdn.net/thethao/2017/04/23/chel-jpeg-8267-1492884756_m_122x122.jpg could save 1.3KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing https://icdn.vnecdn.net/vnexpress/2017/04/23/nu-sinh-nhat-ban1-2485-1492917211_m_122x122.jpg could save 1.2KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing https://icdn.vnecdn.net/dulich/2017/04/22/46530495-1492835287-4315-1492835***7_m_122x122.jpg could save 1.2KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing https://scdn.vnecdn.net/vnexpress/i/v43/graphics/logo.png could save 1.1KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing https://scdn.vnecdn.net/vnexpress/c/v37/images/icons/icon_swich_en_mobile.gif could save 1KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://icdn.vnecdn.net/vnexpress/2017/04/22/2-1492827946_m_122x122.jpg could save 1KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing https://icdn.vnecdn.net/giaitri/2017/04/23/phuong-loan-top-2398-149291871-9578-6506-1492918839_m_122x122.jpg could save 988B (17% reduction).
Compressing https://icdn.vnecdn.net/sohoa/2017/04/21/dongnguyenroviocon2r225x-14927-1123-6631-1492771164_m_122x122.jpg could save 976B (31% reduction).
Compressing https://icdn.vnecdn.net/sohoa/2017/04/23/clip-1-jpeg-9845-1492907391_m_122x122.jpg could save 897B (18% reduction).
Compressing https://icdn.vnecdn.net/kinhdoanh/2017/04/21/alibaba-1492760719_m_122x122.jpg could save 842B (24% reduction).
Compressing https://icdn.vnecdn.net/vnexpress/2017/04/23/article-threat23n1-0422-8382-1492907078_m_122x122.jpg could save 793B (15% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://js.genieessp.com/t/138/865/a1138865.js (expiration not specified)
http://js.genieessp.com/t/138/874/a1138874.js (expiration not specified)
https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/casala_clk/15.png (expiration not specified)
http://usi.saas.vnexpress.net/widget/index/?s=undefined&cid=3574361-1;3574470-1;3574400-1;3573504-1;3574403-1;3574428-1;3574043-1;3574431-1;3574477-1;3574379-1;3574484-1;3574438-1;3574391-1;3574275-5;3573963-1;3574459-1;3573890-1;3574411-1;3573217-1;3574405-1;3567302-1;3574256-1;3574420-1;3570349-1;3574348-3;3574443-1;3574463-1;3574333-1;3574366-1;3574359-1;3574357-1;3574454-1;3573820-1;3574399-1;35744***-1;3574442-3;3574216-1;3574465-1;3574435-1;3574414-1;3574234-1;3574218-1;3574325-3;3574263-1;3574245-1;3573485-1;3574257-1;3573791-1;3574307-1;3572841-1;3573372-1;3574365-1;3573101-1;3574028-1;3574372-1;3574496-1;3574462-1;3574371-1;3574494-1;3573553-1;3573545-1;3398687-4;3574301-1;3573761-1;3574251-1;3574378-1;3574290-1;3574257-1;3573890-1;3572527-3;3398687-4;3574344-4;3574330-1;3574331-1;3568608-1;3574350-1;3573804-1;3573635-1& (60 seconds)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-5PD4X6 (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-N3FNJF (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-MWV8N2B (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbadnw.js (20 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
http://stla.vnecdn.net/fb.js (30 minutes)
http://ccisea-d.openx.net/w/1.0/jstag (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/10724.js (116.9 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 13.8KiB (59% reduction).

Compressing http://usi.saas.vnexpress.net/widget/index/?s=undefined&cid=3574361-1;3574470-1;3574400-1;3573504-1;3574403-1;3574428-1;3574043-1;3574431-1;3574477-1;3574379-1;3574484-1;3574438-1;3574391-1;3574275-5;3573963-1;3574459-1;3573890-1;3574411-1;3573217-1;3574405-1;3567302-1;3574256-1;3574420-1;3570349-1;3574348-3;3574443-1;3574463-1;3574333-1;3574366-1;3574359-1;3574357-1;3574454-1;3573820-1;3574399-1;35744***-1;3574442-3;3574216-1;3574465-1;3574435-1;3574414-1;3574234-1;3574218-1;3574325-3;3574263-1;3574245-1;3573485-1;3574257-1;3573791-1;3574307-1;3572841-1;3573372-1;3574365-1;3573101-1;3574028-1;3574372-1;3574496-1;3574462-1;3574371-1;3574494-1;3573553-1;3573545-1;3398687-4;3574301-1;3573761-1;3574251-1;3574378-1;3574290-1;3574257-1;3573890-1;3572527-3;3398687-4;3574344-4;3574330-1;3574331-1;3568608-1;3574350-1;3573804-1;3573635-1& could save 3.1KiB (88% reduction).
Compressing http://g.eclick.vn/delivery/zone/batch.json?fosp_aid=f8e6a19acdbd5140&gender=3&lz=0&lc=&lp=&url=http%3A%2F%2Fvnexpress.net%2F&host=vnexpress.net&device=2&pv=190e0e3a786b97d5c9781f46&debug=0&chnl=0&rand=2044307343&ts=1492920923192&v=4&os=2&retargeting_id=&id=3189&bex=undefined&callback=json1 could save 1.4KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing http://g.eclick.vn/delivery/zone/batch.json?fosp_aid=f8e6a19acdbd5140&gender=3&lz=0&lc=&lp=&url=http%3A%2F%2Fvnexpress.net%2F&host=vnexpress.net&device=2&pv=190e0e3a786b97d5c9781f46&debug=0&chnl=0&rand=2044307344&ts=1492920923192&v=4&os=2&retargeting_id=&id=3188&bex=undefined&callback=json1 could save 1.4KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing http://g.eclick.vn/delivery/zone/batch.json?fosp_aid=f8e6a19acdbd5140&gender=3&lz=0&lc=&lp=&url=http%3A%2F%2Fvnexpress.net%2F&host=vnexpress.net&device=2&pv=190e0e3a786b97d5c9781f46&debug=0&chnl=0&rand=2044307344&ts=1492920923192&v=4&os=2&retargeting_id=&id=3296&bex=undefined&callback=json1 could save 1.4KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing http://g.eclick.vn/delivery/zone/batch.json?fosp_aid=f8e6a19acdbd5140&gender=3&lz=0&lc=&lp=&url=http%3A%2F%2Fvnexpress.net%2F&host=vnexpress.net&device=2&pv=190e0e3a786b97d5c9781f46&debug=0&chnl=0&rand=2044307343&ts=1492920923192&v=4&os=2&retargeting_id=&id=3295&bex=undefined&callback=json1 could save 1.4KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing http://g.eclick.vn/delivery/zone/batch.json?fosp_aid=f8e6a19acdbd5140&gender=3&lz=0&lc=&lp=&url=http%3A%2F%2Fvnexpress.net%2F&host=vnexpress.net&device=2&pv=190e0e3a786b97d5c9781f46&debug=0&chnl=0&rand=2044307343&ts=1492920923192&v=4&os=2&retargeting_id=&id=3222&bex=undefined&callback=json1 could save 1.4KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing http://g.eclick.vn/delivery/zone/batch.json?fosp_aid=f8e6a19acdbd5140&gender=3&lz=0&lc=&lp=&url=http%3A%2F%2Fvnexpress.net%2F&host=vnexpress.net&device=2&pv=190e0e3a786b97d5c9781f46&debug=0&chnl=0&rand=2044307343&ts=1492920923192&v=4&os=2&retargeting_id=&id=2931&bex=undefined&callback=json1 could save 1.1KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing http://g.eclick.vn/delivery/zone/batch.json?fosp_aid=f8e6a19acdbd5140&gender=3&lz=0&lc=&lp=&url=http%3A%2F%2Fvnexpress.net%2F&host=vnexpress.net&device=2&pv=190e0e3a786b97d5c9781f46&debug=0&chnl=0&rand=2044307343&ts=1492920923192&v=4&os=2&retargeting_id=&id=2956&bex=undefined&callback=json1 could save 1.1KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing http://g.eclick.vn/delivery/zone/batch.json?fosp_aid=f8e6a19acdbd5140&gender=3&lz=0&lc=&lp=&url=http%3A%2F%2Fvnexpress.net%2F&host=vnexpress.net&device=2&pv=190e0e3a786b97d5c9781f46&debug=0&chnl=0&rand=2044307344&ts=1492920923192&v=4&os=2&retargeting_id=&id=4105&bex=undefined&callback=json1 could save 865B (50% reduction).
Compressing http://g.eclick.vn/delivery/zone/batch.json?fosp_aid=f8e6a19acdbd5140&gender=3&lz=0&lc=&lp=&url=http%3A%2F%2Fvnexpress.net%2F&host=vnexpress.net&device=2&pv=190e0e3a786b97d5c9781f46&debug=0&chnl=0&rand=2044307343&ts=1492920923192&v=4&os=2&retargeting_id=&id=4104&bex=undefined&callback=json1 could save 861B (50% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://video.v…h-3574400.html"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://video.v…h-3574400.html" class="txt_link">7 ngày nhốt gi…i ở thôn Hoành</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a class="rhimage"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="rhpromotext rhdefaultcolored">Use AARP Card Anytime</span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="rhstoreicon"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">Quảng cáo củaGoogle</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Việt Nam/Báo chí và Tin tức
Vietnamese/Tin tức

What sites are related to vnexpress.net?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 04 May 2017 17:09:43 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: device_env=4; Expires=Fri, 05 May 2017 01:09:43; Domain=.vnexpress.net; Path=/
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Location: http://vnexpress.net/
server: vne_en_hk_1_44
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 04 May 2017 17:09:44 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: device_env=4; Expires=Fri, 05 May 2017 01:09:44; Domain=.vnexpress.net; Path=/
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
V-Cache: HK4
server: vne_en_hk_1_44

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-08-15
Domain Age:
16 years 29 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.register.com...
Domain Name: vnexpress.net
Registry Domain ID: 33000008_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.register.com
Registrar URL: http://www.register.com
Updated Date: 2000-08-15T04:00:00Z
Creation Date: 2000-08-15T13:59:57Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-08-15T13:59:57Z
Registrar: Register.com, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 9
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8773812449
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 12808 Gran Bay Pkwy West
Registrant City: Jacksonville
Registrant State/Province: FL
Registrant Postal Code: 32258
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.9027492701
Registrant Phone Ext.:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext.:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 12808 Gran Bay Pkwy West
Admin City: Jacksonville
Admin State/Province: FL
Admin Postal Code: 32258
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.9027492701
Admin Phone Ext.:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext.:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 12808 Gran Bay Pkwy West
Tech City: Jacksonville
Tech State/Province: FL
Tech Postal Code: 32258
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.9027492701
Tech Phone Ext.:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext.:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.fptonline.net
Name Server: ns2.fptonline.net
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2000-08-15T04:00:00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

The data in Register.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Register.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Register.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Register.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Register.com.
Register.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: VNEXPRESS.NET
Registrar: REGISTER.COM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 9
Whois Server: whois.register.com
Referral URL: http://www.register.com
Name Server: NS1.FPTONLINE.NET
Name Server: NS2.FPTONLINE.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 01-jul-2015
Creation Date: 15-aug-2000
Expiration Date: 15-aug-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 04 May 2017 17:09:48 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
vnexpress.net widget