Vnexpress.Net - Info

vnexpress receives about 827,977 unique visitors and 4,885,065 (5.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $6,623.82/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $22,075,363.30. According to Alexa Traffic Rank vnexpress.net is ranked number 562 in the world and 0.1799% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Ho Chi Minh City, 20, Vietnam and links to network IP address 111.65.248.132.

About - Vnexpress.Net

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$22,075,363.30
Daily Revenue:
$6,623.82
Monthly Revenue:
$198,714.60
Yearly Revenue:
$2,417,694.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
827,977
Monthly Unique Visitors:
24,839,310
Daily Pageviews:
4,885,065 (5.90 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
562 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1799% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
14,352
Average Load Time:
(2597 ms) 22 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Vietnam 82.4%83.4%7
United States 5.7%5.6%2207
Australia 1.4%1.1%634
South Korea 1.3%1.1%932
Japan 1.1%0.8%3847
France 1.0%1.0%1809
Germany 0.9%1.2%2485
Singapore 0.9%0.9%367
Canada 0.6%0.7%1948
China 0.5%0.7%13497

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
vnexpress.net
87.45%51.05%3.63
thethao.vnexpress.net
27.75%10.59%2.37
kinhdoanh.vnexpress.net
21.20%6.14%1.80
giaitri.vnexpress.net
19.98%6.52%2.03
sohoa.vnexpress.net
19.27%6.72%2.17
doisong.vnexpress.net
12.34%3.36%1.70
seagames.vnexpress.net
12.33%4.16%2.10
dulich.vnexpress.net
9.82%2.92%1.85
video.vnexpress.net
8.90%2.60%1.81
***hoe.vnexpress.net
6.45%1.58%1.53
ione.vnexpress.net
4.61%2.78%3.75
gamethu.vnexpress.net
1.51%0.48%1.99
raovat.vnexpress.net
1.25%0.42%2.11
fgt.vnexpress.net
0.71%0.34%3.0
pay.vnexpress.net
0.42%0.12%1.76
my.vnexpress.net
0.38%0.09%1.47
timkiem.vnexpress.net
0.37%0.11%1.9
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
947,000
Google Indexed Pages:
662,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,029,237
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
654,979
Bing Backlinks:
881,978
Bing Indexed Pages:
724,111

Domain Overview

SEMrush vnexpress.net
Domain:
  vnexpress.net
Rank:
  2334
Organic Keywords:
  1,409
Organic Traffic:
  690,338
Organic Cost:
  $123,507.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  141,249
Facebook shares:
  104,586
Facebook comments:
  34,015
FB comments box:
  54
Facebook clicks:
  9
Facebook total:
  279,850
Tweets:
  3,974
Google +:
  7,068
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  21
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  10

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Việt Nam/Báo chí và Tin tức
Vietnamese/Tin tức

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
111.65.248.132
ASN:
AS45894 
ISP:
FPT Online JSC 
Server Location:
Ho Chi Minh City
20
Vietnam
 

Other sites hosted on 111.65.248.132

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: Fengine
Date: Thu, 18 Jun 2015 14:12:26 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Location: http://vnexpress.net/
Server: web_141.144
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Fengine
Date: Thu, 18 Jun 2015 14:12:27 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: device_env=4; expires=Thu, 25-Jun-2015 14:12:27 GMT; path=/; domain=vnexpress.net
Cache-Control: max-age=120
Last-Modified: Thu, 18 Jun 2015 14:12:22 GMT
ETag: bb8766fd0163ee63913fce840dbc5273
Server: web_141.144

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mailgw02.fpt.com.vn 300
MX mailgw01.fpt.com.vn 300
SOA 300
Mname ns1.gate.vn
Rname huynhp.fpt.net
Serial Number 2013103077
Refresh 900
Retry 600
Expire 86400
Minimum TTL 0
A 111.65.248.132 295
NS ns1.gate.vn 300
NS ns2.gate.vn 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-08-15
Domain Age:
14 years 10 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.register.com...
Domain Name: vnexpress.net
Registry Domain ID: 33000008_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.register.com
Registrar URL: http://www.register.com
Updated Date: 2000-08-15T04:00:00Z
Creation Date: 2000-08-15T13:59:57Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-08-15T13:59:57Z
Registrar: Register.com, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 9
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8773812449
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 12808 Gran Bay Pkwy West
Registrant City: Jacksonville
Registrant State/Province: FL
Registrant Postal Code: 32258
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.9027492701
Registrant Phone Ext.:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext.:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 12808 Gran Bay Pkwy West
Admin City: Jacksonville
Admin State/Province: FL
Admin Postal Code: 32258
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.9027492701
Admin Phone Ext.:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext.:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 12808 Gran Bay Pkwy West
Tech City: Jacksonville
Tech State/Province: FL
Tech Postal Code: 32258
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.9027492701
Tech Phone Ext.:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext.:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.gate.vn
Name Server: ns2.gate.vn
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2000-08-15T04:00:00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

The data in Register.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Register.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Register.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Register.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Register.com.
Register.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: VNEXPRESS.NET
Registrar: REGISTER.COM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 9
Whois Server: whois.register.com
Referral URL: http://www.register.com
Name Server: NS1.GATE.VN
Name Server: NS2.GATE.VN
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 20-may-2015
Creation Date: 15-aug-2000
Expiration Date: 15-aug-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 18 Jun 2015 14:12:16 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
vnexpress.net widget
Last update was 76 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.