Vnexpress.Net - Info

vnexpress.net
vnexpress receives about 587,500 unique visitors and 3,278,250 (5.58 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,700.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $7,015,663.22. According to Alexa Traffic Rank vnexpress.net is ranked number 703 in the world and 0.1175% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ho Chi Minh City, 20, Vietnam and links to network IP address 111.65.248.132.

About - Vnexpress.Net

WRITE article about vnexpress.net

How popular is vnexpress.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
587,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
17,625,000
Daily Pageviews:
3,278,250 (5.58 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
703 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1175% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Vietnam 84.4%83.7%9
United States 4.4%4.6%3867
Japan 1.3%1.4%4467
Australia 1.3%1.2%712
Singapore 1.0%1.1%400
Canada 0.7%1.2%1673
Russia 0.7%0.3%9291
China 0.6%1.1%13078
South Korea 0.6%0.7%1811
Germany 0.6%0.8%3916
France 0.5%0.6%3763

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
vnexpress.net
85.61%53.67%3.56
giaitri.vnexpress.net
22.99%8.46%2.09
kinhdoanh.vnexpress.net
19.79%6.47%1.85
thethao.vnexpress.net
16.38%6.91%2.39
giadinh.vnexpress.net
14.69%4.57%1.76
video.vnexpress.net
14.09%5.22%2.10
sohoa.vnexpress.net
12.37%4.30%1.97
***hoe.vnexpress.net
11.05%3.02%1.55
dulich.vnexpress.net
9.82%3.02%1.75
ione.vnexpress.net
5.49%3.29%3.40
raovat.vnexpress.net
1.29%0.62%2.74
timkiem.vnexpress.net
0.26%0.09%1.9
my.vnexpress.net
0.25%0.09%2.0
saas.vnexpress.net
0.19%0.06%1.7
e.vnexpress.net
0.11%0.09%4.5
editor.vnexpress.net
0.04%0.11%16
OTHER
0%0.03%0

How fast does vnexpress.net load?

Average Load Time:
(2073 ms) 37 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
13,508
Total Backlinks:
  1,620,098
Follow Links:
  1,186,012
Nofollow Links:
  434,086
Referring Domains:
  10,786
Referring IPs:
  6,896

Competitive Data

SEMrush vnexpress.net
Domain:
  vnexpress.net
Rank:
  2,458
Organic Keywords:
  18,953
Organic Traffic:
  675,243
Organic Cost:
  $51,520.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is vnexpress.net?

Facebook likes:
  865,149
Facebook shares:
  307,386
Facebook comments:
  77,715
FB comments box:
  64
Facebook clicks:
  9
Facebook total:
  1,250,250
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  8,006
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  21
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  10

How much vnexpress.net can earn?

Website Value:
$7,015,663.22
Daily Revenue:
$4,700.00
Monthly Revenue:
$141,000.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,715,500.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is vnexpress.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
111.65.248.132
ASN:
AS45894 
ISP:
FPT Online JSC 
Server Location:
Ho Chi Minh City
20
Vietnam
 

Other sites hosted on 111.65.248.132

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 12 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://st.core.polyad.net/MobileShowAds.js
http://st.f2.vnecdn.net/responsive/libs/jquery-1.7.1.min.js
http://st.f2.vnecdn.net/responsive/j/v5/utils/mutils.js
http://st.f2.vnecdn.net/responsive/j/v5/interactions/p***r_v3.js
http://st.f2.vnecdn.net/responsive/j/v5/utils/mcrawler.js
http://st.f2.vnecdn.net/responsive/j/v5/interactions/cmt.widget.js
http://st.f2.vnecdn.net/responsive/j/v5/utils/vne.mutils.js
http://st.f2.vnecdn.net/myvne/j/v7/myvne_users.js
http://st.f2.vnecdn.net/myvne/j/v7/plugins/vne.js
http://st.core.polyad.net/m_r2.js
http://st.polyad.net/Vals/35/0/1000/Val.js
http://cpx.polyad.net/CpxNew.aspx?s=35&r=0&c=1000&p=236&n=92644131485&f=0&ft=0&fb=0&fp=0&fo=0&rf=1&ui=721992b4-816c-d0b2-2317-10c5ae35e089&ud=375x667&uc=24&uf=false&uv=0&guid=NaN-UNKNOW-UNKNOW&pa=BalloonBanner&rv=STICKY_BANNER
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://st.f3.vnecdn.net/responsive/c/v57/mgeneral.css
http://st.f3.vnecdn.net/myvne/c/v5/m_my_index.css
http://st.f3.vnecdn.net/myvne/c/v5/lib/jquery.fancybox.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://au.ants.vn/get_device (expiration not specified)
http://au.ants.vn/get_id (expiration not specified)
http://au.ants.vn/get_network (expiration not specified)
http://cs.komoona.com/CookieSyncI/int/Vvtn4MAoJF8AAAK9NvgAAAA7%26376 (expiration not specified)
http://usi.saas.vnexpress.net/widget/index/?s=undefined&cid=33774***-1;3378304-1;3377953-1;3378300-1;3378313-1;3377855-1;3378389-1;3378352-1;3377029-1;3378102-1;3377229-1;3378132-1;3378172-1;3378066-1;3376786-1;3377951-1;3377909-1;3378090-2;3377897-1;3378092-1;3378380-1;3378332-1;3378085-1;3377239-1;3378160-1;3378191-1;3378297-1;3377787-1;3378161-1;3378134-1;3378342-3;3378249-1;3378217-1;3378144-1;3378135-1;3378305-1;3377838-1;3378338-1;3378388-1;3378094-1;3377241-1;3377965-1;3378059-1;3376889-1;3378381-1;3378088-1;3378068-1;3371991-1;3378228-1;3378170-1;33782***-1;3378086-1;3378067-1;3378104-1;3378354-1;3378359-1;3377923-1;3377871-1;3378254-1;3378268-1;3378285-1;3377554-1;3378245-1;3378334-1;3378230-1;3377926-1;3378016-1;33779***-1;3377907-3& (60 seconds)
http://st.polyad.net/Adimages/Default/Dev/LibraryNormal.js (5 minutes)
http://st.polyad.net/Vals/35/0/1000/Val.js (5 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
http://st.l.a.eclick.vn/ea.js (30 minutes)
http://st.l.a.eclick.vn/fb.js (30 minutes)
http://js.knowlead.io/dmpcollector.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://s.komoona.com/passback/np/85d06d81d0cf97085338a3edeba7a6e7.js (79.6 minutes)
http://pixel.yabidos.com/fltiu.js?qid=638383f5139383f5739353&cid=597&x=komoona&adtg=85d06d81d0cf97085338a3edeba7a6e7&s=vnexpress.net&p=4592357a5bc264e468fd564948d4032b (2 hours)
http://pixel.yabidos.com/iftfl.js?ver=1.4.2&qid=638383f5139383f5739353&cid=597&p=4592357a5bc264e468fd564948d4032b&s=vnexpress.net&x=komoona&adtg=85d06d81d0cf97085338a3edeba7a6e7&nci=&nai=&nsi=&cstm1=&cstm2=&cstm3=&kqt=&xc=&test=&od1=&od2=&co=0&tps=8&rnd=4modczexub3j (2 hours)
http://stats.g.doubleclick.net/dc.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://cdn.komoona.com/scripts/kmn-cs.js (5 hours)
http://cdn.komoona.com/scripts/kmn_sa.js (5 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 15.3KiB (67% reduction).

Compressing http://rtb.adnemo.com/sys/adnemo.js?pzoneid=182&dmid=46&height=50&width=320&tld=vnexpress.net&cb=1455779360 could save 9.6KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://usi.saas.vnexpress.net/widget/index/?s=undefined&cid=33774***-1;3378304-1;3377953-1;3378300-1;3378313-1;3377855-1;3378389-1;3378352-1;3377029-1;3378102-1;3377229-1;3378132-1;3378172-1;3378066-1;3376786-1;3377951-1;3377909-1;3378090-2;3377897-1;3378092-1;3378380-1;3378332-1;3378085-1;3377239-1;3378160-1;3378191-1;3378297-1;3377787-1;3378161-1;3378134-1;3378342-3;3378249-1;3378217-1;3378144-1;3378135-1;3378305-1;3377838-1;3378338-1;3378388-1;3378094-1;3377241-1;3377965-1;3378059-1;3376889-1;3378381-1;3378088-1;3378068-1;3371991-1;3378228-1;3378170-1;33782***-1;3378086-1;3378067-1;3378104-1;3378354-1;3378359-1;3377923-1;3377871-1;3378254-1;3378268-1;3378285-1;3377554-1;3378245-1;3378334-1;3378230-1;3377926-1;3378016-1;33779***-1;3377907-3& could save 2.8KiB (88% reduction).
Compressing http://ssum.casalemedia.com/usermatch?s=183594&cb=http%3A%2F%2Fcs.komoona.com%2FCookieSyncI%2Fint%2F&C=1 could save 1,016B (67% reduction).
Compressing http://rtb.adnemo.com/delivery/impress?atf=1&scres_height=50&scres_width=320&adpos_x=0&adpos_y=0&pzoneid=182&dt=in&buyerid=&loc=http%3A//vnexpress.net/&ref=&ifr=1&tld=vnexpress.net&sndprc=&ui=&ct=&org_tld=vnexpress.net&cb=1459316***9&dmid=46&divid=394845297&ref_checker=http%3A%2F%2Fvnexpress.net%2F could save 728B (57% reduction).
Compressing http://g.eclick.vn/delivery/zone/batch.json?fosp_aid=&gender=&lz=&lc=&lp=&url=http%3A%2F%2Fvnexpress.net%2F&host=vnexpress.net&device=2&pv=f3d250f03635b982267af1ac&debug=false&chnl=0&rand=1708265097&ts=1459316***8568&v=4&os=1&id=2931&callback=json1 could save 605B (47% reduction).
Compressing http://g.eclick.vn/delivery/zone/batch.json?fosp_aid=&gender=&lz=&lc=&lp=&url=http%3A%2F%2Fvnexpress.net%2F&host=vnexpress.net&device=2&pv=f3d250f03635b982267af1ac&debug=false&chnl=0&rand=1708265097&ts=1459316***8568&v=4&os=1&id=2956&callback=json1 could save 602B (46% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 10.8KiB (25% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://st.f3.vnecdn.net/myvne/c/v5/images/icons/icon_login_user.png could save 3.4KiB (43% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://st.f3.vnecdn.net/responsive/c/v57/images/graphics/icon_total_01.png could save 2.8KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://st.f3.vnecdn.net/responsive/c/v57/images/icons/icon_menu.png could save 2.6KiB (36% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://st.f1.vnecdn.net/responsive/i/v27/graphics/logo.png could save 1.1KiB (33% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://st.f1.vnecdn.net/responsive/i/v27/icons/go_to_top_m.png could save 1,018B (78% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://vnexpre…ml#box_comment" class="icon_commend">119</a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://vnexpre…ml#box_comment" class="icon_commend">119</a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://kinhdoa…a-3378066.html" class="txt_link">Trường học dạy…ại của Jack Ma</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://eclick.vn/"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="javascript:;" class="btn_control_tv…er prev_slider"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="javascript:;" class="btn_control_tv…er next_slider"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="javascript:;" class="btn_slide_photo next_btn"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="javascript:;" class="btn_slide_photo prev_btn"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://thethao…i-3378217.html" class="txt_link">Messi ghi bàn…bảng vòng loại</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.7KiB (25% reduction).

Minifying http://vnexpress.net/p***r_v3.php?id=3378047&t=1&ft=video&si=1000000&ap=1&ishome=1&share_url=http://video.vnexpress.net/xa-hoi/phat-nguoi-oto-o-trung-tam-sai-gon-3378047.html could save 1.7KiB (25% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Việt Nam/Báo chí và Tin tức
Vietnamese/Tin tức

How did vnexpress.net look in the past?

What sites are related to vnexpress.net?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: Fengine/1.5.2
Date: Wed, 30 Mar 2016 05:44:55 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Location: http://vnexpress.net/
server: web_hcm_141-215
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Fengine/1.5.2
Date: Wed, 30 Mar 2016 05:44:55 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: device_env=4; expires=Wed, 06-Apr-2016 05:44:55 GMT; path=/; domain=vnexpress.net; secure; httponly
Cache-Control: max-age=120
Last-Modified: Wed, 30 Mar 2016 05:44:02 GMT
ETag: e8e34fac24b314e10d52e11121c5a26b
server: web_hcm_141-211

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 111.65.248.132 300
MX mailgw01.fpt.com.vn 300
MX mailgw02.fpt.com.vn 300
SOA 300
Mname ns1.fptonline.net
Rname thuannv7.fpt.net
Serial Number 2013103197
Refresh 900
Retry 600
Expire 86400
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.fptonline.net 300
NS ns1.fptonline.net 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-08-15
Domain Age:
15 years 7 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.register.com...
Domain Name: vnexpress.net
Registry Domain ID: 33000008_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.register.com
Registrar URL: http://www.register.com
Updated Date: 2000-08-15T04:00:00Z
Creation Date: 2000-08-15T13:59:57Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-08-15T13:59:57Z
Registrar: Register.com, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 9
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8773812449
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 12808 Gran Bay Pkwy West
Registrant City: Jacksonville
Registrant State/Province: FL
Registrant Postal Code: 32258
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.9027492701
Registrant Phone Ext.:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext.:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 12808 Gran Bay Pkwy West
Admin City: Jacksonville
Admin State/Province: FL
Admin Postal Code: 32258
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.9027492701
Admin Phone Ext.:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext.:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 12808 Gran Bay Pkwy West
Tech City: Jacksonville
Tech State/Province: FL
Tech Postal Code: 32258
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.9027492701
Tech Phone Ext.:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext.:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.fptonline.net
Name Server: ns2.fptonline.net
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2000-08-15T04:00:00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

The data in Register.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Register.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Register.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Register.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Register.com.
Register.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: VNEXPRESS.NET
Registrar: REGISTER.COM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 9
Whois Server: whois.register.com
Referral URL: http://www.register.com
Name Server: NS1.FPTONLINE.NET
Name Server: NS2.FPTONLINE.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 01-jul-2015
Creation Date: 15-aug-2000
Expiration Date: 15-aug-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 30 Mar 2016 05:45:02 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 32 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
vnexpress.net widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.