loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Vnexpress.Net - Website Report

vnexpress.net receives about 818,772 unique visitors and 4,732,503 (5.78 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $6,550.18/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $21,397,080.59. According to Alexa Traffic Rank vnexpress.net is ranked number 599 in the world and 0.1779% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Ho Chi Minh City, 20, Vietnam and links to network IP address 111.65.248.132.

About - Vnexpress.Net

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$21,397,080.59
Daily Revenue:
$6,550.18
Monthly Revenue:
$196,505.40
Yearly Revenue:
$2,390,815.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
818,772
Monthly Unique Visitors:
24,563,160
Daily Pageviews:
4,732,503 (5.78 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
599 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1779% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
16,745
Average Load Time:
(2797 ms) 18 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Vietnam 82.9%83.3%7
United States 4.8%4.7%3355
Japan 1.6%1.4%2739
Australia 1.6%1.3%642
Russia 0.9%0.6%3463
South Korea 0.9%1.3%1472
Germany 0.8%1.0%3048
Canada 0.7%0.8%2092
France 0.7%0.7%2970
Singapore 0.6%0.4%670
Czech Republic 0.6%0.6%517

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
vnexpress.net
89.49%59.39%3.94
kinhdoanh.vnexpress.net
24.28%7.65%1.87
giaitri.vnexpress.net
21.54%7.84%2.16
thethao.vnexpress.net
17.60%6.46%2.18
doisong.vnexpress.net
15.51%4.56%1.75
sohoa.vnexpress.net
14.97%5.56%2.21
dulich.vnexpress.net
10.75%3.37%1.86
video.vnexpress.net
5.31%1.56%1.74
ione.vnexpress.net
4.49%2.38%3.1
gamethu.vnexpress.net
1.12%0.36%1.9
raovat.vnexpress.net
0.93%0.34%2.1
fgt.vnexpress.net
0.73%0.31%2.6
timkiem.vnexpress.net
0.24%0.07%1.8
my.vnexpress.net
0.23%0.06%1.4
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,010,000
Google Indexed Pages:
657,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,046,494
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
598,940
Bing Backlinks:
977,367
Bing Indexed Pages:
593,068

Domain Overview

Domain:
  vnexpress.net
Rank:
  2959
Organic Keywords:
  1,523
Organic Traffic:
  479,155
Organic Cost:
  $259,671.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  59,249
Facebook shares:
  26,086
Facebook comments:
  14,715
FB comments box:
  55
Facebook clicks:
  9
Facebook total:
  100,050
Tweets:
  3,862
Google +:
  6,044
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  21
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  10

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  87

Site Categories (dmoz)

Việt Nam/Báo chí và Tin tức
Vietnamese/Tin tức

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
111.65.248.132
ASN:
AS45894 
ISP:
FPT Online JSC 
Server Location:
Ho Chi Minh City
20
Vietnam
 

Other sites hosted on 111.65.248.132

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: Fengine
Date: Fri, 27 Feb 2015 17:01:02 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Location: http://vnexpress.net/
Server: web_141.144
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Fengine/1.5.2
Date: Fri, 27 Feb 2015 17:01:04 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: device_env=4; expires=Fri, 06-Mar-2015 17:01:04 GMT; path=/; domain=vnexpress.net
Cache-Control: max-age=120
Last-Modified: Fri, 27 Feb 2015 17:01:04 GMT
ETag: 5c191c1be7d3e4a85da105ba647b447a
server: web_141.174

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 111.65.248.132 300
MX mailgw01.fpt.com.vn 300
MX mailgw02.fpt.com.vn 300
SOA 300
Mname ns1.gate.vn
Rname huynhp.fpt.net
Serial Number 2013103063
Refresh 900
Retry 600
Expire 86400
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.gate.vn 300
NS ns2.gate.vn 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-08-15
Domain Age:
14 years 6 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.register.com...
Domain Name: vnexpress.net
Registry Domain ID: 33000008_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.register.com
Registrar URL: http://www.register.com
Updated Date: 2000-08-15T04:00:00Z
Creation Date: 2000-08-15T13:59:57Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-08-15T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Register.com, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 9
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8773812449
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 12808 Gran Bay Pkwy West
Registrant City: Jacksonville
Registrant State/Province: FL
Registrant Postal Code: 32258
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.9027492701
Registrant Phone Ext.:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext.:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 12808 Gran Bay Pkwy West
Admin City: Jacksonville
Admin State/Province: FL
Admin Postal Code: 32258
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.9027492701
Admin Phone Ext.:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext.:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 12808 Gran Bay Pkwy West
Tech City: Jacksonville
Tech State/Province: FL
Tech Postal Code: 32258
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.9027492701
Tech Phone Ext.:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext.:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.gate.vn
Name Server: ns2.gate.vn
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2000-08-15T04:00:00Z <<<

The data in Register.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Register.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Register.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Register.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Register.com.
Register.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: VNEXPRESS.NET
Registrar: REGISTER.COM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 9
Whois Server: whois.register.com
Referral URL: http://www.register.com
Name Server: NS1.GATE.VN
Name Server: NS2.GATE.VN
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 27-nov-2014
Creation Date: 15-aug-2000
Expiration Date: 15-aug-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 27 Feb 2015 17:01:01 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
vnexpress.net widget
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.